Tel +41-44-281 03 33
  • Deutsch
  • English

New courses

General informations about the language courses can be found here
Language courses: Group courses 4 - 6 persons


Private lessons:

during the day till 17:00 
Costs: CHF 80.- pro 55 Minuten

For special requests / needs please contact us. We will advise you. 


Thank you!


Group courses:

from 18:00 till 19:30 and 19:35 till 21:05
20 lessons of 90 Minuten without break
Participants: 4 bis 6 persons
Costs of groupe course CHF 800.-

Admission after course start possible with the required skills. Oral placement test at any time by appointment.

Holydays: Christmas till New Year

 Monday   scroll here for other week-days >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
 Beginners Course A2  November 19th till May 6th 2019
 19:35 till 21:05
 20 meetings, 90 minutes each = 40 lessons   Prize 800.-
 Holidays 25.1.2019 / 1.1.2019 / 11.2.-18.2.2019 / 21.4.2019
 Advanced / Avançados e Conversação  18:30 till 20:00 or see also Thursday
 Tuesday  
 Beginners A2
 April 2nd 2019 till August 27th 2019
 19:35 till 21:05
 20 meetings 90 minutes each = 40 lessons    Prize 800.-
 Holidays: 6.-13.8.2019
 Advanced B1
January 29th 2019 till June 25th 2019
 18:00 till 19:30
 20 meetings 90 minutes each = 40 lessons    Prize 800.-
 Holidays: 6.-13.8.2019
 Wednesday  
 Beginners A1 
 January 23rd 2019 till June 26th 2019
 19:35 till 21:05
 20 meetings 90 minutes each = 40 lessons    Prize 800.-
 Holidays: 13.2.-20.2.2019 / 1.5.2019
 Beginners A2  January 23rd 2019 till June 26th 2019
 18.00 till 19.30
 20 meetings 90 minutes each = 40 lessons    Prize 800.-
 Holidays: 13.2.-20.2.2019 / 1.5.2019
 Thursday  
 Beginners A1
 February 28th 2019 till July 25th 2019
 19:35 till 21:05
 20 meetings 90 minutes each = 40 lessons    Prize 800.-
 Holidays: 18.4. -  30.5.2019
 Advanced / Avançados e Conversação  18:00 or 19:35 or see also Monday
 From Monday till Friday  
 Courses with previous knowledge  Start at any time after a non-binding test conversation
 Private lessons and Mini-Groups
 Individual courses tailormade
 During the day from 8  till 17 o'clock
 Time can be fixed individually (online is possible)
 8 x 55 minutes (or as agreed)        Prize 640.-